Skip to main content

Contact Us

Kindergarten
  Alicia Juarez Kindergarten Teacher
  Monica Rowan Kindergarten Teacher
1st Grade
  Renee Mondragon 1st Grade Teacher
  Angelica Vasquez 1st Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
  Tracy Carlsen 2nd Grade Teacher
  Melissa Martinez 2nd Grade Teacher
3RD GRADE
  Rachel Batcheller 3rd Grade Teacher
  Jennifer Reiff 3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
  Pamela England 4th Grade Teacher
  Carlie Mickey 4th Grade Teacher
5th Grade
  Yvonne Montoya 5th Grade Teacher
  Alexa Morgan 5th Grade Teacher
ART
Physical Education (PE)
Special Education
  Debbie Chavez Special Education Teacher
  Elizabeth Choc Special Education Teacher
  Inga Hays Head Special Education Teacher
  Florence Lopez PreK Teacher
  Lisa Morse Resource Teacher
  Macy Murry Special Education Teacher
  Riza Rosello Special Education Teacher
  Victoria Sanchez Title I Teacher
  Sarah Spesock Pre-K Teacher
  Sigrid Spesock Teacher
  Kenneth Theil Special Education Teacher
  Lisa Tolth Special Education Teacher
Dean of Students
  Regina Ligon Dean of Students
Educational Assistants
  Stephanie Brown Educational Assistant
  Duangjai Chaiyajuck Educational Assistant
  Deanna Duran Educational Assistant
  Romalynn Ervin Educational Assistant
  George Esquibel Educational Assistant
  Michelle Figueroa Educational Assistant
  Mark Garcia Educational Assistant
  Rosemary Garcia Educational Assistant
  Nalisha Harvey Educational Assistant
  Valarie Heard Educational Assistant
  Thu Hoang Educational Assistant
  Clarissa Kerin Educational Assistant
  Darius King Educational Assistant
  Jeremy Knight Educational Assistant
  Bernadette Koehn Educational Assistant
  Kasi Mcdaniel Educational Assistant
  Lillian Miner Educational Assistant
  Kelliann Parra Educational Assistant
  Alexandria Perez Educational Assistant
  Gwendolyn Pirtle Educational Assistant
  Sylvia Plank Educational Assistant
  Kathleen Ramsey Educational Assistant
  Joan Randa Educational Assistant
  Mariaelena Rodriguez Educational Assistant
  Conchita Sandoval Educational Assistant
  Matthew Scates Redirector
  Cindy Snow Educational Assistant
  Angelica Tafoya Educational Assistant
  Gerald Westcott Educational Assistant
  Tracy Whiting Educational Assistant
  Yuyu Yang Educational Assistant
principal
  Gabrielle Miller Principal
  Angel Roman Assistant Principal
Administration / Office Staff
  Candace Bur Secretary/Sys Admin
Nurse
  Maria Bencomo Health Assistant
  Mara Trainer Nurse
Social Worker
  Cheryl Mclellan Social Worker
Therapists/ Pathologists
  Darrell Creel Adaptive PE Teacher
  Scott Hubbard Physical Therapy
  Becky Leftwich Physical Therapy
  Richard Lopez Adaptive PE Teacher
Title I
  Victoria Sanchez Title I Teacher
Cafeteria
  Dolores (Suki) Dominguez Cafeteria
  Hortensia Dominguez Cafeteria
  Maria E. Jaquez Cafeteria Manager
  Sylvia Reyes Cafeteria
Custodians
  Arthur Martinez Head Custodian