Skip to main content

Contact Us

Kindergarten
  Tracy Carlsen Teacher
  Alicia Juarez Teacher
1st Grade
  Renee Mondragon Teacher
  Angelica Vasquez Teacher
2nd Grade
  Emily Kealy Teacher
  Renee Mondragon Teacher
3RD GRADE
  Rachel Batcheller Teacher
  Alexa Morgan Teacher
4th Grade
  Pamela England Teacher
5th Grade
  Yvonne Soto Teacher
FINE ARTS
  Jordan Wolfe Art Teacher
Physical Education (PE)
  Susan Portillos PE Teacher
Special Education
  Jessicah Adkins PreK Teacher
  Lien Dominic Teacher
  Paula Hilgartner PreK Teacher
  Florence Lopez PreK Teacher
  Renee Lowe PreK Teacher
  Diane Madrid-Segura PreK Teacher
  Kathy Nye Teacher
  Elizabeth Owens Teacher
  Maxine Padilla Teacher
  John Rosati Teacher
  Riza Rosello Teacher
  Victoria Sanchez Title I Teacher
  Sarah Spesock Teacher
  Sigrid Spesock Teacher
  Kenneth Theil Teacher
  Yvonne Tilley Teacher
  Lisa Tolth Teacher
  Tracy Whiting PreK Teacher
Dean of Students
  Regina Ligon Dean of Students
Educational Assistants
  Margaret Alva Educational Assistant
  Deanna Duran Educational Assistant
  Romalynn Ervin Educational Assistant
  George Esquibel Educational Assistant
  Michelle Figueroa Educational Assistant
  Mark Garcia Educational Assistant
  Rosemary Garcia Educational Assistant
  Valarie Heard Educational Assistant
  Thu Hoang Educational Assistant
  Pamela Jackson Educational Assistant
  Darius King Educational Assistant
  Jeremy Knight Educational Assistant
  Sawyer Krivanek Educational Assistant
  Olivia Martinez Educational Assistant
  Kasi McDaniel Educational Assistant
  Angelica Nieto Educational Assistant
  Kelliann Parra Educational Assistant
  Alexandria Perez Educational Assistant
  Joan Randa Educational Assistant
  Maria Rodriguez Educational Assistant
  Conchita Sandoval Educational Assistant
  Matthew Scates Redirector
  Cindy Snow Educational Assistant
  Gerald Westcott Educational Assistant
  Yuyu Yang Educational Assistant
principals
  Gabrielle Miller Principal
  Nicole Slayton Assistant Principal
Administration / Office Staff
  Candi Bur Secretary/Sys Admin
  Melissa Erives Dominguez Clerk
Head SPED Teacher
  Brenda Keppler Head SPED Teacher
Nurse
  Maria Bencomo Health Assistant
  Carol Schesser Nurse
Social Worker
  Cheryl McLellan Social Worker
Therapists/ Pathologists
  Ashton Bergman SLP PreK
  Mary Holm Occupational Therapist
  Scott Hubbard Physical Therapy
  Cynthia LeClerc Physical Therapist
  Becky Leftwich Physical Therapy
  Richard Lopez Adaptive PE Teacher
  Barbara Rankin Occupational Therapist
  Shelly Rivera Physical Therapist
  Sherry Stewart Occupational Therapist
  Heather Thomas Adaptive PE Teacher
  Heather Ward SLP PreK
Title I
  Victoria Sanchez Title I Teacher
Cafeteria
  Hortensia Dominguez Cafeteria
  Maria E. Jaquez Cafeteria Manager
Custodians
  Arthur Martinez Head Custodian
  Jeis Orta Aragon Custodian
  Jay Relaford Custodian
  Sean Sullivan Custodian